North Country Trail Run

Age Group Results

August 26, 2023


MichianaTiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

50 Mile Ultra

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Reincke Wixom MI 1038 35 10 10:06:42.5 10:06:42.5 12:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Vasquez Cadillac MI 1022 33 1 7:33:16.2 7:33:16.2 9:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terri Walter Clare MI 1107 50 28 11:25:31.9 11:25:31.9 13:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Skampo Monroe MI 1115 41 2 8:37:33.1 8:37:33.1 10:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffery Ruiz Spring Lake MI 1102 56 12:57:37.3 12:57:37.3 15:33/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Klaschus Houghton MI 1052 23 7 9:39:30.3 9:39:30.3 11:35/M
2 Michael Perez Kalamazoo MI 1010 24 22 11:06:34.0 11:06:34.0 13:20/M
3 Kendal Delpiere Pigeon MI 1021 24 35 11:53:54.1 11:53:54.1 14:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adele Werner Madison WI 1031 26 45 12:30:33.4 12:30:33.4 15:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chandler Carroll Traverse City MI 1037 27 5 9:31:11.9 9:31:11.9 11:25/M
2 Joshua Blank Madison WI 1030 26 18 10:51:05.5 10:51:05.5 13:01/M
3 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 1081 29 38 12:08:15.3 12:08:15.3 14:34/M
4 Jarrett Humpula Plymouth MI 1016 27 52 12:48:16.3 12:48:16.3 15:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LeeAnnah Anderson Ypsilanti MI 1002 33 54 12:49:02.2 12:49:02.2 15:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Noetzel Saint Joseph MI 1008 34 25 11:13:55.5 11:13:55.5 13:29/M
2 JOSEPH LEARY YPSILANTI MI 1006 34 34 11:45:38.1 11:45:38.1 14:07/M
3 Jameson Neiger-Bickham Muskegon MI 1064 32 39 12:11:10.4 12:11:10.4 14:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Allen Jones MI 1084 37 51 12:47:16.7 12:47:16.7 15:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 david millar Portage MI 1099 36 4 8:44:58.1 8:44:58.1 10:30/M
2 Kyle Thiel Fowlerville MI 1048 35 6 9:36:18.4 9:36:18.4 11:32/M
3 Joshua Hannum Flat Rock MI 1029 36 14 10:43:50.3 10:43:50.3 12:53/M
4 Anthony Wolff Lake City MI 10106 36 19 10:55:13.4 10:55:13.4 13:06/M
5 Mike Walker Rockford MI 1078 39 20 10:58:13.9 10:58:13.9 13:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cara Kendall St. Louis MO 1085 40 43 12:21:07.0 12:21:07.0 14:49/M
2 Lani Fettig Moran MI 1095 43 59 13:22:07.7 13:22:07.7 16:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Ellis Traverse City MI 1023 40 8 9:45:50.0 9:45:50.0 11:43/M
2 Matt Frazier Midland MI 1109 44 13 10:22:53.5 10:22:53.5 12:27/M
3 Josh Kiecker Fremont WI 1079 43 15 10:47:25.8 10:47:25.8 12:57/M
4 Saulo Rozendo NEWTON CENTER MA 1075 44 17 10:49:15.7 10:49:15.7 12:59/M
5 Jeff de Varona Dowagiac MI 1017 44 23 11:11:05.5 11:11:05.5 13:25/M
6 Ben Burgess Grand Haven MI 1070 44 27 11:18:14.0 11:18:14.0 13:34/M
7 Matt Schroeder Midland MI 1089 41 30 11:34:59.2 11:34:59.2 13:54/M
8 Joshua Sylvester SAGINAW MI 10107 43 33 11:40:47.3 11:40:47.3 14:01/M
9 Benji Zimmerman Grand Haven MI 1103 44 37 12:06:31.2 12:06:31.2 14:32/M
10 Brandon Strait Cadillac MI 1110 41 46 12:31:53.7 12:31:53.7 15:02/M
11 Kyle Seibert BAY CITY MI 1096 43 57 13:11:39.8 13:11:39.8 15:50/M
12 Jason Venckus Countryside IL 1074 44 61 13:56:28.9 13:56:28.9 16:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Snyder Moran MI 1058 47 36 12:00:02.3 12:00:02.3 14:24/M
2 Dana Fellows Hobart IN 1007 49 53 12:48:20.0 12:48:20.0 15:22/M
3 Donna McPherson Livingston NJ 1091 49 60 13:28:34.5 13:28:34.5 16:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Jones Muskegon MI 1056 49 3 8:43:33.3 8:43:33.3 10:28/M
2 Jason Potter Charlotte MI 1057 49 9 9:47:48.0 9:47:48.0 11:45/M
3 Jay Fast Bridgman MI 1061 46 12 10:20:02.3 10:20:02.3 12:24/M
4 Dave Frank 7112 47 47 12:32:29.0 12:32:29.0 15:03/M
5 Brian Fedderman Lake Ann MI 1114 49 63 14:08:16.1 14:08:16.1 16:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Antonucci Plymouth MI 1049 53 41 12:14:22.2 12:14:22.2 14:41/M
2 María María Mendoza Munster IN 10104 52 50 12:47:14.0 12:47:17.8 15:21/M
3 gianna Lete ANN ARBOR MI 1045 54 55 12:49:09.2 12:49:09.2 15:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juerg Tschirren Iowa City IA 1041 54 11 10:09:36.0 10:09:36.0 12:12/M
2 Dan Tomshany Grass lake MI 1062 52 16 10:48:30.9 10:48:30.9 12:58/M
3 Russell Stratton Whitmore Lake MI 1026 51 21 11:00:02.2 11:00:02.2 13:12/M
4 Ben Mast Louisville KY 1013 50 24 11:13:22.3 11:13:22.3 13:28/M
5 Ryan Modders Cadillac MI 1039 50 29 11:34:58.6 11:34:58.6 13:54/M
6 Tim Nelson Omer MI 1105 53 31 11:34:59.3 11:34:59.3 13:54/M
7 Joe Berry Oconomowoc WI 10216 51 32 11:35:36.7 11:35:36.7 13:55/M
8 Joseph Farr Muskegon MI 1093 54 40 12:12:18.5 12:12:18.5 14:39/M
9 Scott Millman Farmington Hills MI 1034 52 44 12:23:28.1 12:23:28.1 14:52/M
10 Brian Maue 1082 52 58 13:11:58.3 13:11:58.3 15:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Griffin Three Rivers MI 1080 59 42 12:16:30.9 12:16:30.9 14:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Robillard Muskegon MI 1101 58 48 12:32:44.0 12:32:44.0 15:03/M
2 ERIC STRAKA Ann Arbor MI 1046 57 49 12:46:24.6 12:46:24.6 15:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Breen Mishawaka IN 10108 64 62 13:59:44.3 13:59:44.3 16:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL SMITH HAMTRAMCK MI 10102 65 26 11:14:03.3 11:14:03.3 13:29/M